GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Neilea - (Female)
Owner: Penny Hanson
Breeder: Todd/Allison Foley and Shawn Clute
Conformation Handler: Connie Krohn/Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 7 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 33 96 92 87 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 334 900 850 810 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   294
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Mahoney 123
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Donald Mahoney 14
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 17
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
  Group 2nd   Peter Martin 17
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 14

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 28 to September 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Claudio Rossi 27
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 78 75 72 70 63
All Breed Ranking: 761 743 715 684 622

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   116
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
  Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 5
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 5
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 7
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Lana Campbell N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By