GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wayne - (Male)
Owner: Marilka Vachon
Breeder: Marilka Vachon et Julie Harel
Handler:
Website: https://www.kanahaus.com/fr-ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 68 64 62 58 64
All Breed Ranking: 613 595 563 526 591

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1
  Group 1st   Antonio Di Lorenzo 47

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Friday Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 7
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (1-4-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 92 91 85 78 78
All Breed Ranking: 857 856 806 752 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 1 1   99
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 11

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Haas 2
  Group 4th   Peggy Haas 41

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 41 34 30 32
All Breed Ranking: 407 402 371 350 360

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 9 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   229
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Forte 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 13

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 6
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 1
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada [National] May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Kelly Wood N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 20
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-4-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By