GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Susan Howe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 77 72 56 31
All Breed Ranking: 99 393 323 187 101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   495
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 26
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Brennan 121 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 27
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 15
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 81
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 102
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 6
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter King 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 5
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 6

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 53
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 323 313 296 286 270
All Breed Ranking: 1614 1567 1491 1426 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 38
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   France Godbout (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   France Godbout (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By