GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Woody - (Male)
Owner: Susan Howe
Breeder: Alistair Sutherland and Susan Howe
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 11 10 22 77
All Breed Ranking: 57 52 55 108 392

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 10 4 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   1285
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 70
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 72
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 8
Friday Group 4th   Pauline Hewitt 95
  Best Of Breed   Pauline Hewitt 7

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 25
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 25
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 109 (1-0-1-0)
  Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 99 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 31
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 30
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 120 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 15
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 66 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 29
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 26
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Brennan 121 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 27
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 15
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 65
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 102
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter King 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 53
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 323 313 296 286 270
All Breed Ranking: 1614 1567 1491 1426 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 38
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   France Godbout (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   France Godbout (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By