Casselcreek Sirocco CGN CA ATD
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dune - (Male)
Owner: Darcie Mesher, Theresa Casselman
Breeder: Theresa Casselman
Conformation Handler: Darcie Mesher
Performance Handler: Darcie Mesher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 78 77 76 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 655 650 622 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3920 3889 3698 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (1-1-3-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (2-1-2-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By