MBIS, BISS, RBIS Can/CFC/Am GCh Fwaggles Mixed Blessing, CGC, TT, HOF, ROM
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hilary - (Female)
Owner: Karen Cornell
Breeder: Wendy & Amanda Kelly
Conformation Handler: Amanda Kelly
Website: http://www.fwaggle.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 19 21 29
All Breed Ranking: 108 107 105 120 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 17 8 8 2   1 0 0 0 1   1026
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 139
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Joan Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 34
  Group 1st   William Byrne 35
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David McIntyre 28
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 34
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 10
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 7
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Group 1st   David Kelland 43
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci 19
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 15
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 21
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 18
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 23
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 146
  Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 31
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 27
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By