Can CH Am CH U-CH Gazebo's Irish Legend
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quinn - (Male)
Owner: Dianne D. Baker
Breeder: Dianne D Baker
Conformation Handler: Wayne Wilson
Website: https://www.gazebogoldens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (6-5-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (6-5-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (4-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (4-3-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (2-4-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (2-4-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-3-1-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (2-3-4-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By