Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Tamm
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 41 40 N/A
Group Ranking: 697 693 664 640 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 23 31 N/A
Group Ranking: 352 349 347 473 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2650 3433 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
  Group 4th   Judy Horton 10
  Winners Bitch   Judy Horton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By