Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Richard Davison & Danielle Clermont
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 4 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 53 46 41 37
All Breed Ranking: 422 478 445 417 400

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 20

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Elizabeth Gunter 6

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 3
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 5
  Group 4th   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 8

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Peter Green N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Green N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean Lawless 69
Friday Select Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 13
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Chris Woodrow 13
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By