Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Diana Hogan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 137 137 130 116 107
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 32 32
Group Ranking: 311 303 288 272 266
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2163 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 11 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 39 38 43 41 39
Group Ranking: 403 385 433 423 394
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 3274 3162 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-4-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By