Am. Can. Ch. Victory's Nirvana W
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kurt - (Male)
Owner: Bob Boxma & Marcello Tulipano
Breeder: Victoria Thomas
Handler: Marcello Tulipano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 533 527 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4071 3999 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 14 11 9
Group Ranking: 167 163 194 173 155
All Breed Ranking: 1424 1391 1582 1466 1337

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 14

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Sean Shields 3
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 182 181 168 153 144
All Breed Ranking: 1425 1425 1373 1280 1208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 6

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 126 122 107 97
All Breed Ranking: 980 965 936 853 787

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 7

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 46

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   William Rodriguez Umana N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By