GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Christine Wuertz
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 80 79 74 69 N/A
Group Ranking: 835 833 785 747 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 17 15
Group Ranking: 313 305 294 278 250
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 32

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 104 103 99 115 111
All Breed Ranking: 738 726 682 752 752

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3
  Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 18

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 17
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 11 15
Group Ranking: 132 128 124 144 175
All Breed Ranking: 885 865 833 936 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 5
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 30 28 26 23
Group Ranking: 407 400 391 367 338
All Breed Ranking: 2498 2464 2404 2279 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By