Not Just Another Backroad
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Yasemin Dunn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-3-5-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (2-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-1-3-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-5-3)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-5-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-4-4)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Sunday 3rd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Friday 4th Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colette Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By