BIS, RBIS, CAN GCH Leolynne's Heart Throb
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thumper - (Male)
Owner: Theresa Plishka
Breeder: Theresa Plishka
Conformation Handler: Theresa Plishka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 31 30 30 28
Group Ranking: 574 561 540 514 475
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 17

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 52 50 49 47 44
Group Ranking: 975 953 905 873 815
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 2 4
Group Ranking: 37 36 35 34 38
All Breed Ranking: 151 146 149 146 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 9 5 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   633
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 19
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 26
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 28
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 25

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 32
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 14
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 16

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Mirtha Mortera N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mario di Vanni 12
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5
Saturday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 153
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 33
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 32
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 23

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 449 443 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2158 2134 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 3
  Group 3rd   Cecilia Martinez 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By