Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Samba - (Female)
Owner: Richard Rockford
Breeder: Richard Rockford, Shelley St John , James Dalton
Conformation Handler: Richard Rockford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 106 103 83 74 96
All Breed Ranking: 897 853 690 589 769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8 (2-4-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7 (3-2-1-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Anne Hier N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 29
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paul Stanton (4-3-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton (4-3-3-3)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By