Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Heather & Peter Acheson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 130 126 121 116 105
Group Ranking: 730 714 679 658 619
All Breed Ranking: 3772 3678 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) (4-4-4-2)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paul Stanton (2-2-4-2)
  Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton (2-2-4-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (2-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By