Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka CGN RN
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sizzle - (Female)
Owner: Terri Pickett
Breeder: Connie Krohn
Conformation Handler: Breanna Pickett
Performance Handler: Breanna Pickett
Website: http://www.brekaboxers.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 26 24
Group Ranking: 272 267 248 239 227
All Breed Ranking: 2862 2815 2673 2553 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 9   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 35 34
Group Ranking: 339 331 320 311 288
All Breed Ranking: 3355 3284 3169 3015 2769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 241 241 233 223 208
All Breed Ranking: 2382 2351 2288 2166 2017

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 7
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 4
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 71.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC August 30 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By