Can GCH Fyrewater's Black Fog CGN RN
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Guiness - (Male)
Owner: Krista and Aaron Way
Breeder: Krista Way and Donna Simmons
Handler: Krista Way
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 54 66 59
All Breed Ranking: 385 446 422 485 443

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Group 1st   Mukal Vaid 47

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 43
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Group 2nd   John Constantine-Amodei 65
  Veteran Male   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Ross Godek 40
  Veteran Male   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Veteran Male LTD Breed Show Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Best Veteran In Group   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 59
  Veteran Male   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Veteran Male LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 429 416 398 390 366
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 459 457 428 432 388
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3656 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 41 39 47
All Breed Ranking: 365 361 389 370 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 30

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
  Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Mulcahy 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 31 32 34
All Breed Ranking: 232 231 247 281 293

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   378
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1
  Group 2nd   Ian Rasmussen 57

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 29
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 33

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Terry Gains 83.0
Friday Novice B   Terry Gains 83.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 73.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By