Can GCh & Am Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher, Can/Am RN, PN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sailor - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Zacher and Sandra Schumacher
Breeder: Margaret Zacher and Sandra Schumacher
Conformation Handler: Margaret Zacher
Performance Handler: Margaret Zacher
Website: Http://ladymagic.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 23 23
Group Ranking: 193 190 177 195 183
All Breed Ranking: 1470 1439 1355 1507 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 31
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 62 58 55 67
All Breed Ranking: 425 416 397 390 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   230
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Paula Martel N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Papillon Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Smith N/A
  Award Of Merit   Denise Smith N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Smith N/A
  BPIG   William Smith N/A
  Select Dog   William Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Smith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Smith N/A
  BPIG   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Wankel N/A
  BPIG   Cathy Wankel N/A
  Select Dog   Cathy Wankel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 20

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 12
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13 (2-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Keith Brown N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-4-3-0)
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-4-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-3-0)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (4-3-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (4-3-4-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (4-4-2-0)
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Norma Schaffer N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 98.0
Sunday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 80.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 99.0
Friday Novice B   Sarah-Jane Petti 94.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By