Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judi & Blair Elford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-3-3-2)

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By