BIS GCH Paradisewing's Bellagio
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gio - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer L Raymaakers
Breeder: Jennifer L Raymaakers
Handler: Jennifer L Raymaakers
Website: http://www.paradisewing.com/
http://www.facebook.com/paradisewingpapillons


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Marion Ford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Katrina Santas N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 20 18
Group Ranking: 195 194 188 178 162
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 50

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 15 19
Group Ranking: 151 149 142 133 175
All Breed Ranking: 988 973 914 859 1216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   78
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Papillon Canada September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Dilorenzo 32

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 9
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 22 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 136 134 129 110 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 5 2 1   0 0 1 0 1   704
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 8
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 29

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Margaret Davis 77
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 15
  Group 2nd   Robert Stein 94

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 16
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 85

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 17
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
Saturday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 150
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 22
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 4
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 25

Show Date
Papillon Fanciers Guild Of Alberta June 02 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 49

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 42

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 107 108 120 111 105
All Breed Ranking: 699 708 800 746 698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 14
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 3
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By