BISS/BPISS MBIS/BPIS GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose CD RN TD CGN HIC High In Trial
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Declan - (Male)
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Tommye Parker
Conformation Handler: Holli Murphy
Performance Handler: Holli Murphy
Website: http://www.stoneroserottweilers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 42 42 38 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 267 258 244 397 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 4 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 13
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best In Show   Erin Brown 130 *
  Group 1st   Erin Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 2
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 7
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 12
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 103 *
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Kelland 16

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 27 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 373 356 341 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2317 2245 2159 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 20

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [Regional] October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bosence 190.0

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bosence 186.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 03 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Del Lunn N/A
  Novice B   Del Lunn 197.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 95 85 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 757 718 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 89.00 0.00 0.00 4

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Tracy Snyder 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Renee Morris 88.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 03 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 96.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 99.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By