Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lukie - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Dyson
Breeder: Cynthia Dyson
Handler: Charissa MacDonell
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 28 26
All Breed Ranking: 194 189 181 173 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   513
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 19
Saturday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 153
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 30
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 25
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 5

Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 8

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 25
  Group 1st   David Denis 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 70

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 423 415 405 388 364
All Breed Ranking: 2962 2923 2851 2704 2511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 223 222 217 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1486 1459 1418 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   June Penta 2
  Group 4th   June Penta 52

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 73 217 209 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 427 1334 1272 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 1 0   281
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Warner Cespedes Arias 59
Monday Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 63

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 56

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 16 to October 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 61

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By