GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Merril Schmitt
Breeder: Merril Schmitt
Handler:
Website: http://www.quarrydenecairnterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 7 7 4 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 55 56 31 19 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 3   3 0 0 0 4   851
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 52
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 39

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7 (4-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 12 (5-4-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 13 (5-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 13 (5-5-3-1)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 11 (4-5-3-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 63
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 12 (4-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 73
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 74
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 12 (4-4-3-2)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 16 (4-6-3-4)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 101

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] July 25 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 25

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 24
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 75
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 79

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 132 132 125 103 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 1 0 0 2   118
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 22

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 44
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 8 (1-3-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 37

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 28 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 289 285 279 341 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 14
Sunday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Arthur Fry 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Yates 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Joanne Paulk 53
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 5 (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Dougherty N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 13 (3-5-3-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6 (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 46

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 26

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 239 228 218 212 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2286 2203 2126 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 24

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-0-3-1)
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By