Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tanis Gardner
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 67 67 62 59 53
All Breed Ranking: 506 498 470 443 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   179
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 8

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 3 (0-3-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Paul Lawless N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 51 50 44 40 39
Group Ranking: 403 397 373 356 332
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Paterson (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  BPIG   David Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-3-0-0)
  Group 1st   David Paterson 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By