BISS BIS RBIS Cdn GCH Am CH Windrock Life is a Highway CAX, NS, CGN
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: VOILA! - (Female)
Owner: Candace Cook
Breeder: Kim & Colin Fritzler - Windrock LLC
Conformation Handler: Candace Cook
Performance Handler: Candace Cook
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 13 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 106 103 103 101 122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 14 15 15 4   0 0 0 1 2   1007
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 19
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith A. Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 13
  Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Eric Liebes 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 144 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 11
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 16

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 24

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Newton (Dr) 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 17 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 23 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 29
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 17
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 127 *
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 10

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 14
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 10
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 461 442 433 423 394
All Breed Ranking: 3485 3395 3274 3162 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Goodchild 4

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 45 44 41 36
All Breed Ranking: 369 364 341 319 284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 4   0 1 0 0 2   251
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 22
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 14
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 12

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Group 4th   William Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 7

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 152 142
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 27

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 57 57 73 69 75
All Breed Ranking: 509 507 643 605 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 5 7   0 0 1 0 1   169
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 21
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 9

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 19

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 10
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 5
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By