GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chance - (Male)
Owner: Denise Smith
Breeder: Dave & Jane Tate
Handler: Denise Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 16
Group Ranking: 304 294 283 277 248
All Breed Ranking: 2923 2845 2742 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 6
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 7
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 66 66 57 51 43
All Breed Ranking: 588 585 547 520 474

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 7
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 35
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 9
Friday Group 4th   Raymundo Lo 22
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 108 107 102 123 210
All Breed Ranking: 948 940 886 1182 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 5
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Satoshi Bessho N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By