Radically's Foreign Affairs
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen Constable
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 92 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 681 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 22

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Timothy Catterson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darryl Vice (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By