GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones CGN
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sherlock - (Male)
Owner: France Dionne & Mitchell Jasechko
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Mitchell Jasechko & France Dionne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 5 3 1 1
Group Ranking: 86 77 53 30 36
All Breed Ranking: 657 658 421 248 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 12

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 22 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 298 298 283 276 319
All Breed Ranking: 2621 2596 2503 2422 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-0-4-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Colm Beatie (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lawrence Terricone (1-2-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-4-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By