GCH Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest CD CGN RN SDN SD-S
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quest - (Male)
Owner: Lynda Smith
Breeder: Ursula Hutton & Marnie Layng
Conformation Handler: Lynda Smith
Performance Handler: Lynda Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 83 108 102 95 151
All Breed Ranking: 765 941 890 818 1169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   109
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 14
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24 (4-3-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 11 (4-3-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 19
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Mahoney 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 75 76 70 66 58
All Breed Ranking: 605 616 595 572 523

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Corinna Hoberg 6
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 13
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 17
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Martin 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Peter Martin N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
Friday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 8
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Winners Dog   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-2-2-2)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Winners Dog   Cindy Stansell (4-5-1-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice C   Susan Bell 178.0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 188.0
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 189.5
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bell 188.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 180.0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 09 to December 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
  Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A
  Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
  Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 94.0
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 98.0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 97.0
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By