Can Ch Aero Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aero - (Female)
Owner: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Breeder: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Conformation Handler: Lyle Jenkins
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 40 36 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 318 296 267 242 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 5   0 0 0 0 2   251
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 25
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Birte Scheel 26
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donald Mahoney 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Mahoney 34
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 37
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 38
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 167 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1416 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 24
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By