AmCh. CanCh. IndCh. Santiago de Himmelstein
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Harish Mohan
Breeder: Oswaldo da silva Jr & Nicholas Barros
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 5 5 10 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 26 32 41 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   657
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phred Wong 29
  Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 30
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 34
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 21
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 20

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Osborne 27
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 32
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 9
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 28
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karl Erik Johansson 122
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 28
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 35
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 9 (1-3-4-2)
Friday Group 1st   Dwain McLean 51
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 40
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 14 (1-8-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 10 (1-6-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (0-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 55
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 57
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (3-3-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 32 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 153 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 761 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   116
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 55
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-2-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 51
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-2-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-2)
Thursday 2nd Open Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By