MBBPIS Recurve’s Allusion Of Summerford
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sebastian - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Wood & Carina Wood
Breeder: Catherine Wood
Handler:
Website: http:// https://recurvenewfs.wixsite.com/recurvenewfs


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 171 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1036 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 40 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 806 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4893 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elliot More (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Elliot More (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darryl Vice (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Winners Dog   Darryl Vice (1-3-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Osborne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Osborne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By