Am / Can CH Shaw's I'm Crushing It
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crush - (Male)
Owner: Marilyn Boylan
Breeder: Peg Shaw
Conformation Handler: Jamie Maxwell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 19 18 18 14
All Breed Ranking: 156 114 119 117 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 3   0 1 0 0 2   297
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 37
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (0-3-3-0)
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 28
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 32
  Group 1st   Berri Beare 35
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (3-0-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Rita Kadike-Skadina 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Kadike-Skadina (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Group 4th   Karen Day 21
  1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By