Ch Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Fasciano
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 9 7 10 6
Group Ranking: 245 209 129 117 79
All Breed Ranking: 1804 1537 950 908 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 6
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Phred Wong N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Kadike-Skadina (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (2-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Donald Mahoney (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 699 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5375 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-0-1-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roberta Parish N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By