Ch Palakore's Paperback Writer
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Novel - (Female)
Owner: Johanne Mathieu and Jan Carr
Breeder: Jan Carr
Conformation Handler: Johanne Mathieu
Performance Handler: Johanne Mathieu
Website: http://palakoredachs.wixsite.com/palakore-dachs/novel


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 9 N/A N/A 27
Group Ranking: 86 N/A N/A 353
All Breed Ranking: 942 618 N/A N/A 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 33 33 32 27
Group Ranking: 419 402 388 380 353
All Breed Ranking: 3174 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (3-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5 (2-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (2-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By