Ch Glitter Stars Don Pedro at Essexshire
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Woodliffe & Noreena Seery
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A 2
Group Ranking: 46 34 N/A N/A 40
All Breed Ranking: 501 378 N/A N/A 438

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 3
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (0-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 31 36 38 40
All Breed Ranking: 309 305 367 419 438

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 7   0 0 0 0 1   331
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 11 (4-3-4-1)
Friday Group 4th   William deVilleneuve 33
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 22
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 25
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kathleen Coffman N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 27
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (3-3-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 7
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
Saturday BPIG   Lydia Hutchinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Shreve N/A
  BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 18
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 11
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 15
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 11
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By