MBISS GCh. Windkist Klondiker RA CGN
Puli
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: McGee - (Male)
Owner: Ann Tober and Carla Padgett
Breeder: Ann Tober and Patty Anspach
Conformation Handler: Carla Padgett
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 229 211 172 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1309 1209 1021 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (2-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (2-1-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 19 17 83 77
All Breed Ranking: 125 125 114 516 470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   2 0 0 0 2   147
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 64
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 67
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 16

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 77 77 72 67 146
All Breed Ranking: 477 466 438 408 901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 29
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 31
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 15

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 338 330 318 304 280
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 34

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 608 605 573 549 492
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 314 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.00 0.00 80.00 0.00 3

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Janice Leach 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 140 132 123 108 130
All Breed Ranking: 424 383 363 333 406

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.50 88.33 73.00 0.00 14

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Del Lunn 73.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Margaret Henigman 81.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Betty Winthers 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gail Carroll 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shirley Hubenig 97.0
  Novice A   Terry Gains 98.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By