Ch Keltic Back N Black
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Connor - (Male)
Owner: Leanne DiMatteo
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 492 491 463 441 403
All Breed Ranking: 3659 3614 3431 3269 3019

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 13
Group Ranking: 368 362 353 332 312
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinna Hoberg (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-1)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Gunter (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunter (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By