Ch Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Riese - (Female)
Owner: Judy Magneson, Garry Sinn, Donna LaChance, Ray LaChance
Breeder: Donna & Ray LaChance
Conformation Handler: Judy Magneson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 365 348 331 318 318
All Breed Ranking: 2269 2200 2115 2043 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Esther Hall N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Ritchie 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Group 1st   Floyd Jobson 15
  BPIG   Floyd Jobson N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Floyd Jobson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Floyd Jobson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Floyd Jobson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] April 07 to April 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By