GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teller - (Male)
Owner: Tracey & John Parry, Judi & Blair Elford
Breeder: Judi & Blair Elford
Conformation Handler: Tracey Parry
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 69 65 60 105 88
All Breed Ranking: 479 467 441 730 598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 21 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 27
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 24
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 125 123 121 121 111
All Breed Ranking: 721 705 673 666 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 2   123
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 43
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 1

Show Date
Western Canada Samoyed Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Award Of Merit   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Winners Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By