BISS Gr Ch Edale's The Mighty Jake
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jake - (Male)
Owner: Carolyn Ayre
Breeder: Stuart & Sharon Birch
Conformation Handler: Carolyn Ayre & Alexa Bernier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 61 60 57 54 47
Group Ranking: 503 494 469 434 377
All Breed Ranking: 2933 2878 2741 2543 2126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] August 16 to August 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lortie N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (2-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 70 70 68 65 62
Group Ranking: 492 485 465 448 420
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 2477 2303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 17 to August 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 17

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath (3-2-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   Stephanie Hedgepath (3-2-3-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By