Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 127 121 113 108
All Breed Ranking: 711 702 676 616 568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 23
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 9

Show Date
Samoyed Association of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 23

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Samoyed Association of Canada December 10 to December 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 17 18 16 17
All Breed Ranking: 83 81 77 73 77

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 7 2 2   0 0 1 0 1   1511
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 79

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maureen Boyd 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Horst Kliebenstein 96

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Clark 63

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 40

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 43

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 32

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Donna Cole 53
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 50

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 47

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 41
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 31

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 43
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 40
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 44

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 227

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 61
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 64
Friday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 388 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 58

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 37 43 45 52 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 175 205 222 246 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 2 1   0 1 0 0 0   821
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 59
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Tacker 60

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 49
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 37

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 128

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thana Achariyawan 55
Saturday Best In Show   Jose Videl Montero 385 *
  Group 1st   Jose Videl Montero 53
Friday Group 1st   Kathy Stewart 48

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By