Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 43 42 40 39 33
All Breed Ranking: 470 461 436 414 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 12
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 9
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 27
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 12
Friday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 8
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 11

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 0
  Group 2nd   Michele Billings 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 9 11 15
All Breed Ranking: 136 137 133 136 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 14 23 17 8   0 0 0 0 0   799
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 10

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 12

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 8

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 16
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 15

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 10
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 4
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 22

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rafael de Santiago 18
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 6
Friday Group 1st   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 17
  Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 6

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 7
  Group 3rd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 22

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 9

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 8
Wednesday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 8
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Benjamin Luxton 21
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 8

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 8
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 7

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Underwood 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 6

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 3
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 10
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 7

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 9
Tuesday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 4
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 5
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Group 1st   David Eadie 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 20
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4
Friday Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 11
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bink 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Ferris 8
  Group 2nd   Fred Ferris 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 8

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 21
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 5
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 2
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 71 70 68 58 56
Group Ranking: 550 539 520 482 449
All Breed Ranking: 5280 5180 4981 4606 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 241 237 229 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2313 2284 2209 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 28

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By