Earhart A Match Made In Heaven
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Griff - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Stooke
Breeder: Jennifer Stooke
Handler:
Website: http://www.earhartleonbergers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 543 536 509 475 440
All Breed Ranking: 3811 3749 3568 3389 3122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Winners Dog   Daniel Kwee (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
  Winners Dog   Antaon Hlebarov (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Winners Dog   Monique Van Brempt (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Monique Van Brempt N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nelson Huber N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Gray (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Gray (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By