Ch Denali's Hot Gossip
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca & Carolyn Savage
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 31 30 35 32
Group Ranking: 418 416 416 436 401
All Breed Ranking: 3436 3380 3426 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario December 14 to December 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Club Vi Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Susan St.John-Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   John Wade (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Wade (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 5 (2-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donald Mahoney (2-4-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By