Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mike & Claire Roxanne Crossman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 389 378 360 336 306
All Breed Ranking: 1834 1796 1696 1600 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Berri Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Berri Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Group 3rd   Berri Beare 21
  Group 4th   Andrew Beare 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 52 50 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 953 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   France Godbout N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By