Ch Gleann Lovely Lolita
Glen Of Imaal Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Patty - (Female)
Owner: Deborah & Marc Glassman, Sandie & Dan Older
Breeder: Tiina Assinen
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 210 201 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1882 1778 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 134 134 128 122 111
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 153 148 176 416 386
All Breed Ranking: 1470 1439 1758 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 4
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 4
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 9
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 7

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Group 4th   Erin Brown 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 7
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By