Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sage - (Male)
Owner: Judy Watson
Breeder: Cyndi Eldridge
Conformation Handler: Judy Watson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 79 76 73 73
All Breed Ranking: 745 730 676 638 653

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Hurlebaus 8
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 23
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 12

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 13
Group Ranking: 331 330 310 297 294
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 2662 2530 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-3-1)
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Garry Allan (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By