Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 12
Group Ranking: 224 220 208 196 243
All Breed Ranking: 1046 1025 974 924 1139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 7
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 6
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
  Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 12
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (2-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-0-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   David Kelland (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (4-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   France Godbout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   France Godbout N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By