Ch Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Archibald & Robin Donant-Mercer
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 40 37 37
Group Ranking: 349 346 324 310 296
All Breed Ranking: 2680 2643 2516 2396 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (2-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (2-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By